Results

Competition Photos

Click here to view our event photos from the 2012-2013 Competition Tour.

Competition Videos

Access Video
http://www.accessvid.tv/DVD_Order_Form.html

847-912-0341 (phone)
847-913-1641 (fax)
accessvid@comcast.net
(email)

13-14 Competition Results
Click the link below to view the results from our competitive events:

Preseason Challenge (October 6 – Villa Park, IL)
Chitown Challenge (October 27 – Mundelein, IL)
DanceFest Madison (November 2 – Madison, WI)
Dress Rehearsal (November 3 – Springfield, IL)
Cheer for the Cure (November 9 – Tinley Park, IL)
DanceFest Chicago (November 9 – Tinkley Park, IL)
Iowa Showdown (November 16 – Des Moines, IA)
Holiday Classic (December 7 & 8 – DeKalb, IL)
Badger Challenge (February 1 – Milwaukee, WI)
DanceFest Milwaukee (February 1 – Milwaukee, WI)
Indy Championship (February 8 – Indianapolis, IN)
Midwest Championship (February 9 – Chicago, IL)
Duel in the Dells/College Championship (February 15-16 – Wisconsin Dells, WI)
Prairie State Challenge (February 22 – Bloomington, IL)
Super Nationals/Dance Nationals (March 1-2 – Schaumburg, IL)
Gateway Championship (March 9 – St. Louis, MO)
Windy City Challenge (March 16 – Tinley Park, IL)
Snowball Challenge (March 22 – Lansing, MI)
Tournament of Champions (April 5 – Chicago, IL)

13-14 Tournament of Champions (Platinum Bid Winners)

The following cheer teams have received a platinum bid at one of our Team Champion events, earning their team FREE REGISTRATION to our annual Tournament of Champions on April 5th in Chicago, IL:

  • Fire House Gym Fury (All Star Cheer Junior Level 3)
  • Cheer & Dance Galaxy Mini Martians (All Star Cheer Mini Level 1)
  • Twisters Elite Microburst (Special Needs Cheer)
  • Layton Athletics Charmers (Special Needs Cheer)
  • EOC All Stars Sassy (All Star Cheer Youth Level 1)
  • iForce Cheer Shimmer Angels (All Star Cheer Junior Level 2)
  • Xtreme Cheer and Dance Force Fury (All Star Cheer Junior Level 3)
  • Kids Spot Cheer Platinum Ice (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 4)
  • Lions Cheer Company Thunder Cats (All Star Cheer Junior Level 1)
  • Cheer Time USA Black Sapphires (All Star Cheer Senior Level 3)
  • Roscoe Rockton Lions Xtreme Team (Recreation Cheer Senior)
  • Ignite Cheerleading Burst (Special Needs Cheer)
  • Wild Cheer Zone Wild Spirit (Special Needs Cheer)
  • Cheer & Dance Galaxy Jets (All Star Cheer Junior Level 1)
  • Cheer & Dance Galaxy Rockets (All Star Cheer Youth Level 2)
  • Cheer & Dance Galaxy Ice (All Star Cheer Junior Level 3)
  • United All Stars Fire (All Star Cheer Youth Level 2)
  • Nebraska All Star Tigers Cheetahs (All Star Cheer Senior Level 2)
  • Ultimate Athletics Crowns (All Star Cheer Youth Level 1)
  • Lake Zurich Middle School North (Junior High School)
  • Xtreme Cheer & Dance Force Blast (All Star Prep Cheer Mini Level 1)
  • Cheer Command Sergeants (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 3)
  • Kids Spot Cheer Midnight Stars (All Star Cheer Senior Level 2)
  • ICE Unity (All Star Cheer Junior Level 5)
  • ICE Passion (All Star Cheer Senior Level 4)
  • Ultimate Athletics Gems (Special Needs Cheer)
  • All Star Rebels Rockford Vengeance (All Star Cheer Senior Level 3)
  • InterActive Academy Youth Blue (All Star Cheer Youth Level 1)
  • Speed Athletics Blue Flame (All Star Cheer Senior Level 5)
  • River City All Stars (All Star Cheer Youth Level 1)
  • Cheer Command Captains (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 4)
  • St. Laurence High School (Varsity)
  • Cheer & Dance Galaxy Blaze (All Star Cheer Senior Level 3)
  • Royalty Athletics Monarchs (All Star Cheer Youth Level 1)
  • Royalty Athletics Empire (All Star Cheer Senior Level 2)
  • Lake Villa Timberwolves (8th Grade & Under Recreation Cheer)
  • Royalty Athletics Reign (All Star Cheer Junior Level 3)
  • Royalty Athletics Legacy (Special Needs Cheer)
  • Wisconsin Extreme Dream Team (Special Needs Cheer)
  • Oswego Elite Cheer Blue Team (All Star Prep Youth Level 1)
  • Ignite Cheerleading Smoke (All Star Cheer Youth Level 1)
  • Ignite Cheerleading Explosion (All Star Cheer Junior Level 2)
  • The Cheer Spot Velocity (All Star Cheer Senior Level 3)
  • Capital Elite Storm Sunshine Team (Special Needs Cheer)
  • Cheer Zone Extreme Royals (Special Needs Cheer)
  • Cheer Envy Allstars Pride (Special Needs Cheer)
  • Lions Cheer Company Spirit (Special Needs Cheer)
  • Monticello Gym Firecrackers (Special Needs Cheer)
  • Platinum Athletics Frost (All Star Cheer Junior Level 1)
  • Platinum Athletics Pearl (All Star Cheer Youth Level 2)
  • Platinum Athletics Onyx (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 5)
  • The Cheer Spot Infinity (All Star Cheer Senior Level 4)
  • Platinum Athletics Titanium (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 4)
  • Lions Cheer Company (All Star Prep Junior Level 1)
  • Cheer Envy Vanity (All Star Cheer Youth Level 1)
  • Cheer Alliance Jaguars (All Star Cheer Senior Level 2)
  • All Star Rebels Outlaws (All Star Cheer Junior Level 3)
  • WILDCATS Cheer Pride Bengals (All Star Cheer Junior Level 1)

13-14 Festival of Champions (Platinum Bid Winners)

The following dance teams have received a platinum bid at one of our Team Champion events, earning their team FREE REGISTRATION to our annual Festival of Champions on April 6th in Chicago, IL:

  • Cheer & Dance Galaxy Flames (Junior Hip Hop)
  • Ignite Cheerleading Dynamite (Youth Pom)
  • Starz Dance Academy Shooting Starz (Youth Jazz)
  • Energizers Dance Team All Stars (Senior Pom)
  • Ultimate Athletics Empire (Senior Hip Hop)
  • Brookfield Dance Academy Senior All Stars (Senior Jazz)
  • Energizers Dance Team (Open Pom)
  • Brookfield Dance Academy Senior All Stars (Senior Lyrical)
  • Ultimate Athletics Dominance (Open Hip Hop)
  • Energizers Dance Team Dream Team (Special Needs Dance)
  • Power of Dance Polaris (Senior Pom)
  • Power of Dance Isis (Youth Hip Hop)
  • Storm Elite Electric Dance Crue (Senior Hip Hop)
  • Dance Force Studio Vitality (Senior Coed Hip Hop)
  • Energizers Dance Team (Senior Jazz)
  • J & K Elite Reign (Senior Jazz)
  • Cowboy Allstars Squad (Junior Hip Hop)

Champion Cup Results

Click here to view the current standings for the 2013-2014 Champion Cup race.
Click here to view the Champion Cup Info Sheet

13-14 Battle of Champions Virtual Championship Qualifiers:

  • Cheer & Dance Galaxy Mini Martians (All Star Cheer Mini Level 1)
  • Xtreme Cheer & Dance Force Fury (All Star Cheer Junior Level 3)
  • Energizers Dance Team All Stars (Senior Pom)
  • Cheer Time USA Black Sapphires (All Star Cheer Senior Level 3)
  • Cheer & Dance Galaxy Rockets (All Star Cheer Youth Level 2)
  • Ultimate Athletics Empire (Senior Hip Hop)
  • Nebraska All Star Tigers Cheetahs (All Star Cheer Senior Level 2)
  • Energizers Dance Team (Open Pom)
  • ICE Passion (All Star Cheer Senior Level 4)
  • Power of Dance Polaris (Senior Pom)
  • All Star Rebels Rockford Vengeance (All Star Cheer Senior Level 3)
  • Speed Athletics Blue Flame (All Star Cheer Senior Level 5)
  • Cheer & Dance Galaxy Blaze (All Star Cheer Senior Level 3)
  • Royalty Athletics Reign (All Star Cheer Junior Level 3)
  • The Cheer Spot Velocity (All Star Cheer Senior Level 3)
  • Platinum Athletics Onyx (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 5)
  • Dance Force Studio Vitality (Senior Coed Hip Hop)
  • Lions Cheer Company Thunder Cats (All Star Cheer Junior Level 1)
  • WILDCATS Cheer Pride Bengals (All Star Cheer Junior Level 1)
  • Xtreme Cheer & Dance Force Rage (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 5)

Past Season Results

Please email us at  mbolden@championspiritgroup.com to request results from previous seasons.

Champion Spirit Group Hall of Champions

2013-2014 Hall of Champions Inductees

  • Platinum Athletics Frost (All Star Cheer Junior Level 1)
  • Platinum Athletics Pearl (All Star Cheer Youth Level 2)
  • Royalty Athletics Reign (All Star Cheer Junior Level 3)
  • Royalty Athletics Supremacy (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 4)
  • Platinum Athletics Onyx (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 5)
  • Energizers Dance Team (Senior Pom)
  • Roscoe Rockton Xtreme Team (Senior Recreation)

2012-2013 Hall of Champions Inductees

  • Cheer & Dance Galaxy Mini Martians (All Star Cheer Mini Level 1)
  • Royalty Athletics Reign (All Star Cheer Junior Level 2)
  • Royalty Athletics Supremacy (All Star Cheer Senior Level 3)
  • Xtreme Cheer & Dance Force Wrath (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 4)
  • Heat Athletics Firestorm (All Star Cheer Senior Level 5)
  • Energizers Dance Team (Senior Pom)
  • Roscoe Rockton Xtreme Team (8th Grade & Under)

2011-2012 Hall of Champions Inductees

  • Cheer & Dance Galaxy Comets (All Star Cheer Youth Level 1)
  • Trilogy (All Star Cheer Youth Level 2)
  • Royalty Athletics Empire (All Star Cheer Senior Level 3)
  • Trilogy (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 4)
  • Green Bay Elite Lime (All Star Cheer Senior Level 5)
  • Dance Force Studios Junior Pom (Junior Pom)
  • Roscoe Rockton Xtreme Team (8th Grade & Under Non Tryout)

2010-2011 Hall of Champions Inductees:

  • Cheer Command Corporals (All Star Cheer Mini Level 1)
  • Cheer Command Colonels (All Star Cheer Junior Level 2)
  • Extend Starz (All Star Cheer Senior Coed Level 3)
  • Victory Academy Lions Pride (All Star Cheer Senior Level 4)
  • Platinum Athletics (All Star Cheer Senior Ltd Coed Level 5)
  • Chi-Town C.A.T.S. Sassy (Youth Hip Hop)
  • St. Laurence High School (Varsity)

2009-2010 Hall of Champions Inductees include:

  • Ultimate Athletics Prince & Princesses (All Star Cheer Mini Level 1)
  • Kids Spot Cheer Tanzanite (All Star Cheer Junior Level 2)
  • Ultimate Athletics King & Queens (All Star Cheer Junior Coed Level 3)
  • Cheer Time USA (All Star Cheer Senior Level 4)
  • Ultimate Athletics Prodigy (All Star Cheer Senior Limited Coed Level 5)
  • Dance Galaxy Flames (Junior Hip Hop)
  • St. Laurence High School (Varsity)
Dress Rehearsal (September 26)